YARIBIZ

Privacy Policy

In principle, you can use our website without the provision of personal data. However, in individual cases, the collection and processing of your personal data may be required in order to use certain functions of our website. In addition, we collect and process personal data for the purpose of optimizing our website and services, which we process in accordance with data protection regulations.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and would therefore like to inform you below about your rights and the type and scope of the respective data collection.

1. Responsible person and contact person for data protection requests

Person responsible for processing within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR or DS-GVO) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG):

YARIBIZ UG (limited liability)
Pappelallee 78/79, 10437 Berlin
Ms. Virginia Sandoval
Email: vs.admin { @ } yaribiz.com

2. Definitions

Personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the “data subject”). A natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by association with an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features, the expression of the physical , physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified.

Affected person

An affected person is the person whose personal data are processed by the person responsible.

processing

Processing is any process or series of operations performed with or without the aid of automated procedures in connection with personal data such as collection, organization, ordering, storage, adaptation or modification, reading, querying, use disclosure by submission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or association, restriction, erasure or destruction.

profiling

Profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data that involves the use of such personal information to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences to analyze or predict interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or location of this natural person.

pseudonymization

Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data is not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Responsible

The person responsible is the person who decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data and also carries them out accordingly.

processors

The processor is another natural or legal person, public authority, or body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

receiver

The Recipient is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other entity to whom Personal Data is disclosed.

consent

A consent of the data subject is any expression of volition for the particular case, in an informed and unequivocal manner, in the form of a statement or other unambiguous confirmatory act that indicates to the data subject that they are processing personal data concerning them agrees.

Violation of the protection of personal data

An infringement of the protection of personal data is a breach of security that results in destruction, loss or alteration, whether inadvertent or unlawful, or unauthorized disclosure of, or unauthorized access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed were.

Biometric data

Biometric data are personal data obtained by special technical procedures on the physical, physiological or behavioral characteristics of a natural person that enable or confirm the unambiguous identification of that natural person, such as facial images or dactyloscopic data.

health data

Health data is personal data that relates to the physical or mental health of a natural person, including the provision of health services, and that provides information about their health.

supervisory authority

The supervisory authority is an independent government agency set up by a Member State in accordance with Art. 51 DS-BER and is responsible for monitoring compliance with data protection laws and regulations.

3. Information about the processing of personal data

We process your personal data through various technical possibilities and possibly also with the increase of further service providers. We would like to inform you about the concrete details of the processing in the following points.

Visit our website

When you visit our website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we will only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website and to ensure the stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 DS-GVO , § 15 Telemedia Act (TMG)):

  • IP address and service provider
  • Date and time of the request
  • Content of the requirement (concrete page)
  • Access Status / HTTP status code
  • each transmitted amount of data
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser incl. Language and software version
  • Operating system and its interface

Use of cookies

  1. This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and operation of which are explained below:

  2. In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and by which the body that sets the cookie (here through us) receives certain information. Cookies can not run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.Transient cookies
    Persistent cookies
  3. Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.
  4. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.
  5. You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and also decline the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. We point out, however, that you may not be able to use all functions of this website. The legal basis for the use of cookies is Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DS-GMO.

Use of the contact form

  1. When you contact us via the contact form on our website, the data you enter (your e-mail address and, regularly, your name, telephone number and other details provided by you) will be stored by us at the time of dispatch to answer your request to handle your request.
  2. As an alternative to the contact form, you can also contact us via the e-mail address provided on our website, located in the imprint.
  3. You can process your personal data at any time by sending an e-mail to vs.admin { @ } yaribiz.com declare or object to the processing of your personal data to the person (s) listed in section 1 above. If you contact us directly by e-mail, you can object to the processing of your personal data at any time in the same way.
  4. Processing We will delete the data in this connection after the storage is no longer required, or restrict processing if there are statutory retention requirements. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GMO.
  5. If your contact aims to conclude a contract, then additional legal basis for the processing of your personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DS GMO GMOs.

Integration of Google reCAPTCHA

  1. To protect the contact form on our website, we use the Google service. This is a query whether the input to the contact form by a human or abusive by automated, mechanical processing is done.
  2. By visiting the website, the reCAPTCHA described above is retrieved from a Google server. In addition, the data referred to under section “Use of Cookies” and “Visit our Website”, this declaration will be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out of your Google Account before visiting our website. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) for the purpose of providing appropriate advertising. You have a right of objection to the formation of these user profiles, and you must comply with this to Google.
  3. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy. You can also find out more about your rights and privacy settings here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy . Google also processes your personal information in the United States and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Integration of Google Maps

  1. On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly in the website and allow you to conveniently use the map feature.
  2. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data referred to in section 3., “Use of cookies” and “visit our website”, this declaration will be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design.Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the formation of these user profiles, and you must comply with this to Google.
  3. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy. You can also find out more about your rights and privacy settings here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy . Google also processes your personal information in the United States and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Integration of Google Web Fonts

  1. On this website we use Google Web fonts for improved visualization. These are fonts that are retrieved from a Google server when you visit our website and stored in the cache of your browser to display our website. For more information, visit https://fonts.google.com/about# .
  2. By visiting the website Google receives the information that you have accessed them. In addition, the data referred to in section 3., “Use of cookies” and “visit our website”, this declaration will be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out of your Google Account before visiting our website. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) for the purpose of providing appropriate advertising. You have a right of objection to the formation of these user profiles, and you must comply with this to Google.
  3. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy. You can also find out more about your rights and privacy settings here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy . Google also processes your personal information in the United States and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Integration of Google Apps

We offer 4 interactive features with google accounts. These are “Login with your google account”, “Add your social media pages to your digital signature”, “Add Blogger” and “Add YouTube” as publishing channels. The login with Google account feature requires that you have registered already with YariBiz and created an username and password. As an additional step, you will be able to enable login with your google account under settings. In order to add the interaction with any google channel to publish from our plataform to theirs, you need to accept their terms and conditions together with their privacy policy. Once you have stated your agreement, you will be able to activate the publishing feature.

When a registered client wants to add their YouTube or Blogger accounts as publishing channels, YARIpost app sends you to the Google’s consent screen to initiate the process for you to add YARIpost app to your account and to authorize it to act on your behalf to publish, when you choose to do so. In return, the app saves “access info” for one hour. For a next publishing session, you will be taken through the Google consent screen to authorize the publishing.

How YARIpost app works with your google accounts:

1. The app gets your account URLs to be used in the digital signature.
2. The app publishes your videos in response to your action, it will gather the embeded code to be placed inside your eFlyers, it will save the location and/or will post the location of the video inside the media channels selected.
3. The app publishes your blog posts in response to your action and will save the location as an optional address to direct visitors from the other selected media channels posts and widgets.

DOs and DON’Ts:
1. we do not extract any information except what is needed for the service provided by you.
2. publishing will be done ONLY in response to your direct action on our website.
3. there will never be additional information sent that is not authored, previewed or agreed by you.
4. we do not share any information or use it other than as it is needed to provide service to you.

We will delete any information upon your request:
1. Your authorization stored in database can be removed under “Settings” and “My Networks” pages.
2. We offer a direct link, “Delete app”, that takes you to the Google’s app management screen.
3. We offer an action button “Delete access” that deletes any access info stored in our database.
4. If you delete your account with YariBiz, all information associated with it will be deleted.

4. Your rights

You have the following rights with respect to the processing of personal data concerning you, which you can at any time informally inform the contact person listed above in 1..

Right to information

Upon request, we will provide you with information about which personal data we have stored by you for what purpose, for what duration, from what source and on what legal basis and whether we have disclosed these to third parties.

Right to rectification

If it turns out that the personal data we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, we will promptly correct or supplement it upon request.

Right to be erased (right to be forgotten)

You have the right to an immediate deletion of your personal data, unless there is a statutory retention obligation.

Right to restriction of processing

You may require us to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object to the processing

You can object to the processing of your personal data at any time.

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data we hold in a universally readable format.

Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

You also have the right to complain to us about the processing of your personal data by the competent data protection supervisory authority. Responsible is the data protection authority of the federal state, in which we have our seat. More information can be found at https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

We kindly allow us to point out that the exercise of your rights in individual cases may be subject to certain conditions.

Ensuring data security and data protection

To ensure the protection and security of your personal information, we carry out a variety of technical and organizational security measures, the effectiveness of which we regularly review.

JS Bin

Pin It on Pinterest